Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. O. GILLESPIE (220) 220600500 0 0 11/13/2022 11:31PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT JENNINGS STATION ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING JENKINS, ANTWOIN R MALE 34 NO ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2014 NISSAN PATHFINDER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE BRYANT, FRANKEISHA L FEMALE 36 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JENKINS, ANTWOIN R MALE 34 SERIOUS NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
2 BRYANT, FRANKEISHA L FEMALE 36 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
1 WASHINGTON, JERMAINE C MALE 39 SERIOUS NO ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 1 ON WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 2 ON WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70. DEBRIS TRAVELED FROM THE EASTBOUND LANES OF INTERSTATE 70 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID THE DEBRIS, SWERVING TO THE RIGHT, AND THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLES 1 AND 2 TRAVELED THROUGH ALL LANES OF TRAFFIC OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED DOWN A HILL AND STRUCK A TREE.