Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. J. L. MCCULLOUGH #437 220600776 37.456358 -89.169089 11/14/2022 5:50AM CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY ROAD 543- 2 MILES EAST OF FRUITLAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL REMOVED BY A1 TOWING LICHTENEGGER, RANDY D MALE 54 NO JACKSON, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 LICHTENEGGER, RANDY D MALE 54 MINOR NO JACKSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CAPE COUNTY PRIVATE EMS TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.