Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. LANG /616/ 220603957 38.9315833 -94.4055 11/16/2022 7:35AM JACKSON US-50 SOUTH OF I-470 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 TOYOTA COROLLA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE CASELMAN, AARON L MALE 31 YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO ALLSTATE NORTHBOUND
2 2016 HONDA CIVIC MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE NUNEZ-AYLAS, JESUS A MALE 35 YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO ALLSTATE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 NUNEZ-AYLAS, JESUS A MALE 35 MODERATE YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER BY LEE'S SUMMIT FIRE DEPARTMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE2 SLOWED FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE2. ASSISTED BY LEE'S SUMMIT POLICE DEPARTMENT.