Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. D. THOMAS /391/ 220611481 39.156746 -94.559749 11/19/2022 10:48PM CLAY 35 SB S OF ARMOUR A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 BUICK SUV TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW STANDLEY, DANIELLE N FEMALE 37 YES KANSAS CITY MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 STANDLEY, DANIELLE N FEMALE 37 MODERATE YES KANSAS CITY MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO TRUMAN MEDICAL CENTER
1 LAWSON, JOSHUA L MALE 39 MINOR YES OVERLAND PARK KS OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
1 LAWSON, MELISSA J FEMALE 39 MINOR YES OVERLAND PARK KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO KU MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 SUFFERED MEDICAL EMERGENCY CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO RUN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY WHERE IT STRUCK THE GUARD RAIL AND A SIGN.