Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D M BRADSHAW /167/ 220628946 38.7048818 -94.307766 11/28/2022 4:00PM CASS M 7 AT 227TH A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND CRAVEN, REID M MALE 19 YES HARRISONVILLE, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 CRAVEN, REID M MALE 19 MODERATE YES HARRISONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CASS REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY CASS CENTRAL EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON M 7. VEH 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY TPR G A STINEMAN /870/.