Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.L. PREWITT #981 220630655 37.0725277 -94.167388 11/29/2022 3:46PM JASPER MO 37 AT COUNTY ROAD 40 IN SARCOXIE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FIAT TOTAL TOWED BY M&M LOVELL, EMMANUEL I MALE 20 YES SARCOXIE, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
2 2002 FORD F250 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY M&M LOWE, TRACY D FEMALE 52 YES MOUNT VERNON, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SIMS, EDEN J FEMALE 19 MODERATE YES SARCOXIE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY JOPLIN BY EMS
1 LOVELL, EMMANUEL I MALE 20 FATAL YES SARCOXIE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO HOUSH-GOODWIN FUNERAL HOME IN SARCOXIE
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH. THIS IS TROOP D'S 127TH FATALITY FOR 2022. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 1550 HOURS BY JASPER COUNTY CORONER RANDY NACE.