Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.L. WALLACE /1455/ 220653093 38.746476 -94.476925 12/13/2022 3:55AM CASS I_49 SOUTHBOUND AT MILE MARKER 169.2 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FREIGHTLINER MODERATE TOWED BY GT TOW, RAYMORE, MO KUVONDIKOV, SOBIT MALE 28 YES PHILADELPHIA, PA INDEMNITY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 KUVONDIKOV, SOBIT MALE 28 MINOR YES PHILADELPHIA, PA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO BELTON REGIONAL HOSPITAL, BELTON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE MEDIAN AND STRUCK CABLE BARRIER BEFORE COMING TO REST.