Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.M. KMETZ (514) 220654370 0 0 12/14/2022 12:51AM JEFFERSON INTERSTATE 55 SOUTH OF MCNUTT STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1979 FORD F150 RANGER TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY MCCAINS TOWING BISHOP, JOHN T MALE 48 YES PERRYVILLE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
1 2015 HONDA CRV TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY MCCAINS TOWING RUCK, TERRENCE L MALE 73 YES BISMARCK, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 RUCK, TERRENCE L MALE 73 SERIOUS YES BISMARCK, MO PEDESTRIAN TAKEN BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS ROADSIDE FACING THE WRONG DIRECTION WITH PEDESTRIAN NEXT TO THE VEHICLE FROM A PREVIOUS CRASH. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 CAUSING THE DOOR OF VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE PEDESTRIAN 1. BOTH VEHICLE TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE CABLE BARRIER.