Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL TAPPENDORF #1255 220654711 39.685931 -91.610788 12/14/2022 9:00AM MARION HWY 36 WEST OF ROUTE DD B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1980 JOHN DEERE 4440 TRACTOR MODERATE TOWED BY ROBERTS TAYLOR, CHRISTOPHER D MALE 28 NO PALMYRA, MO FARMERS MUTUAL WESTBOUND
1 2012 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERTS SOPER, LETHA M FEMALE 59 NO WAYLAND, MO GRINNELL INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 14 MINOR YES WAYLAND, MO OCCUPANT TANSPORTED BY MONROE CITY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 17 MODERATE YES WAYLAND, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MONROE CITY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 SOPER, LETHA M FEMALE 59 SERIOUS NO WAYLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MONROE CITY AMBULANCE TO MONROE CITY AND THEN BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO UNIVERSITY OF COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 FROM BEHIND, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY SGT KOCH #458, TPR HICKS #618, MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND MONROE CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT.