Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J L PREWITT #981 220657211 37.2663055 -94.125138 12/15/2022 3:35PM JASPER MO 37 FIVE MILES SOUTH OF GOLDEN CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 BUICK LACROSSE EXTENSIVE S&S TOWING WYSS, JORDAN E FEMALE 21 YES PURCELL, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 WYSS, JORDAN E FEMALE 21 MINOR YES PURCELL, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL, JOPLIN
1 SIMMONS, CAMERON J MALE 34 MODERATE NO GOLDEN CITY, MO OCCUPANT BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND A FENCE.