Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL W. WOOD #1239 220657829 38.17663 -93.72288 12/16/2022 12:15AM ST. CLAIR HWY 13 2 MILES NORTH OF LOWRY CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL MIKES TOWING OF COLILINS CASERTA, JEREMY J MALE 33 NO LOWRY CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 CASERTA, JEREMY J MALE 33 FATAL NO LOWRY CITY, MO DRIVER SHELDON GOODRICH FUNERAL HOME IN OSCEOLA, MO
1 BARKWELL, PATRICK J MALE 37 SERIOUS NO CLINTON, MO OCCUPANT RESEARCH HOSPITAL IN KANSAS CITY, MO
Misc. Information
FATALITY ACCIDENT- NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED -THIS IS TROOP D'S 129TH FATALITY FOR 2022 - OCCURRED AS NBR 1 WENT OFF THE ROADWAY STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT EJECTING THE SUBJECT FROM THE VEHICLE. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY ST. CLAIR COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER MICHAEL WATSON. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. MCIU #3 CPL K. WATERS #736 RESPONDED TO THE SCENE. INVESTIGATION CONTINUES TO DETERMINE WHO WAS DRIVING THE VEHICLE.