Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. D. CREWSE (274) 220658586 37.147865 -92.273208 12/16/2022 12:15PM WRIGHT US 60 AT MOUNTAIN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FREIGHTLINER EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY ED'S TOWING OF MOUNTAIN GROVE MONTGOMERY, RICKY S MALE 33 YES BUTLER, GA PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 DOLLEY, MONTOYA S FEMALE 22 MODERATE NO TOCCOA, GA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY TEXAS COUNTY EMS TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON
1 MONTGOMERY, RICKY S MALE 33 MINOR YES BUTLER, GA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TEXAS COUNTY EMS TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON
Misc. Information
VEH #1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. R. SELLARS (268), MOUNTAIN GROVE PD, MOUNTAIN GROVE FIRST RESPONDERS AND MODOT.