Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. J. SHIBLEY (1408) 220658602 0 0 12/16/2022 12:22PM ST. FRANCOIS US 67 SOUTH OF CHEROKEE LANDING DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MARLERS TOWING SAILOR, CHRISTINA M FEMALE 43 YES BROOKLAND, AR TREXIS SOUTHBOUND
2 2016 FREIGHTLINER 114SD NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE VARVERA, RONALD J MALE 51 YES FARMINGTON, MO SELF INSURED SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SAILOR, CHRISTINA M FEMALE 43 MINOR YES BROOKLAND, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER
2 VARVERA, RONALD J MALE 51 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS INATTENTIVE TO THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF, AND OVERTURNED.