Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J C JOHNSON #388 220659735 36.8156666 -90.322472 12/16/2022 10:00PM BUTLER OLD HWY T NORTH OF RALEIGH LANE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 PONTIAC G6 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY RUSHINS WRECKER, POPLAR BLUFF, MO JUVENILE, MALE 17 NO JONESBORO, AR UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, MALE 17 MODERATE NO JONESBORO, AR DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, POPLAR BLUFF, MO
1 JUVENILE, MALE 17 MODERATE NO UNKNOWN OCCUPANT VIA AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, POPLAR BLUFF, MO
1 CARTER, SATESHAWN MALE 20 MODERATE NO UNKNOWN OCCUPANT VIA AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, POPLAR BLUFF, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.