Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.P. O'SULLIVAN #687 220660529 37.4959444 -94.134666 12/17/2022 10:35AM BARTON US 160 - SEVEN MILES EAST OF LAMAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 HONDA CRV TOTAL PARKS TOWING WALTON, BRETT J MALE 23 NO LOCKWOOD, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 WALTON, BRETT J MALE 23 FATAL NO LOCKWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO DANIEL FUNERAL HOME IN LAMAR
Misc. Information
FATALITY ACCIDENT- NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED -THIS IS TROOP D'S 130TH FATALITY FOR 2022 - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT 1056 BY DR. LOY AT COX BARTON COUNTY HOSPITAL.