Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. T. S. CROFT (183) 220661478 0 0 12/17/2022 8:10PM LINCOLN NORTHBOUND ROUTE EE SOUTH OF PLEASANT VALLEY TERRACE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1991 CHEVROLET S-10 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY B AND B TOWING RILEY, CHASE A MALE 19 YES TROY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 RILEY, CHASE A MALE 19 SERIOUS YES TROY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST.JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE EE, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. R. J. WAITE (932).