Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R C WEST /1170/ 220665856 38.3892222 -93.793388 12/20/2022 1:50PM HENRY MO 7 AT NW 160 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 DODGE 1500 MODERATE GARYS TOWING KEITH, RYAN P MALE 50 NO CLINTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2005 LINCOLN NAVIGATOR EXTENSIVE GARYS TOWING WESTCOTT, WILLIAM R MALE 80 YES LOWRY CITY, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ALBIN, TIMBER L FEMALE 21 MINOR NO URICH, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY EMS TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER2 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN. VEHICLE2 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE1. ASSISTED BY CLINTON POLICE DEPARTMENT.