Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. W. MAHANEY (921) 220665956 0 0 12/20/2022 2:40PM CAMDEN ROUTE RA, 2 MILES SOUTH OF MO 5 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL WHITE, ROBERT E MALE 55 YES GRAVOIS MILLS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 WHITE, ROBERT E MALE 55 MINOR YES GRAVOIS MILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LAKE WEST EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVER-CORRECTED, VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, DRIVER 1 OVER-CORRECTED AGAIN, VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.