Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. T. MICKS (475) 220668005 0 0 12/21/2022 5:40PM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 64 EAST OF INTERSTATE 70 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 PONTIAC G6 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY CRASH CITY TOWING MORROW, AARON J MALE 22 YES ST. CHARLES, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2016 MAZDA CX-5 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY CRASH CITY TOWING BOGGIO, STEVEN J MALE 40 YES PEVELY, MO USAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 BOGGIO, STEVEN J MALE 40 MINOR YES PEVELY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 1 ON EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 64 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 2 ON WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 64. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND BECAME AIRBORNE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED AND TRAVELED INTO THE WESTBOUND LANES OF TRAFFIC. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. W. KATZING (568) AND TPR. N. W. DOWNS (208).