Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L J HAGGETT #593 ASSITED BY CPL J R SPAIN #1201, TPR K L HOGAN #484 AND MCIU #4 SGT T G PULLEY #1160 220668093 37.559 -89.919222 12/21/2022 6:30PM BOLLINGER ROUTE K 4 MILES NORTH OF SEDGEWICKVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY HULVEYS WRECKER FROM MARBLE HILL KELLER, RICHARD E MALE 46 NO JACKSON UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 KELLER, RICHARD E MALE 46 FATAL NO JACKSON DRIVER TAKEN BY BOLLINGER COUNTY CORONER TO THE BOLLINGER COUNTY MORGUE IN MARBLE HILL
1 WEAVER, DOUGLAS C MALE 65 SERIOUS NO JACKSON OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AIR EVAC TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
**** FATALITY CRASH **** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED **** VEH1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. DVR1 PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY BOLLINGER COUNTY CORONER CALVIN TROXELL AT 1955 HRS. *** FATALITY # 68 FOR TROOP E 2022