Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C M MCDONALD /892/ 220669181 39.277392 -94.423965 12/22/2022 11:21AM CLAY I 35 AT THE 19.2 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY INTEGRITY WEHREN, THOMAS J MALE 22 YES VALPARAISO, IN STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2003 FORD F250 MODERATE TOWED BY INTEGRITY PETTIT, JEANNIE R FEMALE 47 YES GALLITAN, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 PETTIT, JEANNIE R FEMALE 47 MINOR YES GALLITAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY LIBERTY EMS
1 RAINEY, DARLENE E FEMALE 71 MINOR YES JAMESPORT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY LIBERTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS BOTH VEHICLES WERE NORTHBOUND ON I 35. VEH 1 WAS IN THE #1 LANE DUE TO A PREVIOUS CRASH. VEH 2 SLID ON ICE AND STRUCK VEH 1. ASSISTED BY CPL B E THOMAN /1256/ AND TPR R K STEARNS /844/.