Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N. L. VINES #1166 220671629 37.19444 -92.92969 12/23/2022 4:40PM WEBSTER HWY FF 3 MILES NORTH OF FORDLAND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1993 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS BAKER, TIMOTHY J MALE 20 YES FORDLAND, MO FARMERS NORTHBOUND
1 2002 PONTIAC BONNEVILLE TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS MCCOY JR, WILLIAM J MALE 38 NO FORDLAND, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE, FEMALE 17 MODERATE YES BATTLEFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
2 BAKER, TIMOTHY J MALE 20 MODERATE YES FORDLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
1 PECK, BRITTANY R FEMALE 32 SERIOUS NO FORDLAND, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
1 MCCOY JR, WILLIAM J MALE 38 SERIOUS NO FORDLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 LOST CONTROL ON A SNOW COVERED ROADWAY AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 2,.