Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A M RICHERSON (759) 220672446 0 0 12/24/2022 8:00AM HOWARD HWY 5 AT HWY 87 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FORD F650 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DOUBLE R TOWING CHIM, WESLEY MALE 44 NO MARSHALL, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 CHIM, WESLEY MALE 44 MODERATE NO MARSHALL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN FOR A T- INTERSECTION. VEHICLE 1 WENT STRAIGHT THROUGH THE INTERSECTION, STRUCK A MODOT SIGN AND AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY TRP K S LINNEMAN (956)