Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. D. LINGDREN/665 220672716 38.870155 -94.122463 12/24/2022 12:35PM JACKSON US 50 AT S AL GOSSETT RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 NISSAN ROGUE MODERATE TOWED BY RON'S TOWING WINTERBURG, NANCY L FEMALE 62 YES ROLLA, MO USAA WEST
1 2000 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY RON'S TOWING NO DRIVER, NO DRIVER UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 DEMOTTE, TERRY L MALE 40 MODERATE NO KINGSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LONE JACK EMS TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL
2 WINTERBURG, NANCY L FEMALE 62 MINOR YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LONE JACK EMS TO LEE'S SUMMIT MEDICAL CENTER
1 DEMOTTE, TERRY L MALE UNK MODERATE UNKNOWN KINGSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LONE JACK EMS TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 RAN INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY CPL. J.W/ HUFF/1373 LONE JACK POLICE DEPARTMENT