Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T. W. MEYER (785) 220673199 37.125417 -90.785278 12/24/2022 8:13PM REYNOLDS ROUTE HH 1 MILE WEST OF ROUTE RA, 6 MILES WEST OF PIEDMONT G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1991 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE PATTERSON, TIMOTHY R MALE 45 NO GARWOOD, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 PATTERSON, TIMOTHY R MALE 45 MODERATE NO GARWOOD, MO DRIVER SUBJECT REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED, PINNING DRIVER PARTIALLY UNDER VEHICLE. ASSISTED BY TPR K. E. BARNETT (1353) AND TPR E. M. REYNOLDS (1347.)