Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT BERRY 200. 220673628 39.3840388 -92.517649 12/25/2022 12:05PM RANDOLPH RT BB 5 MILES WEST OF MOBERLY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 BUICK PARK AVENUE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PALMATORY WRECKER JOHNSON, CHRISTOPHER L MALE 27 YES MOBERLY MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JOHNSON, CHRISTOPHER L MALE 27 MODERATE YES MOBERLY MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOBERLY REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 WESTBOUND BEGAN TO SLIDE ON SNOW COVERED ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK SEVERAL SMALL TREES. ASSISTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.