Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.D. VAUGHT #1451 220674316 37.157071 -94.415054 12/26/2022 8:05AM JASPER COUNTY LANE 197 1 MILE EAST OF CARTERVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 BLACK PASSENGER CAR - UNKNOWN UNKNOWN, UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, MALE 10 MINOR UNKNOWN JOPLIN, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ON THE WRONG SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1 THEN LEFT THE SCENE. INVESTIGATION CONTINUES.