Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. I. L. KIMBALL /883/ 220675145 39.275 -93.512194 12/26/2022 7:49PM CARROLL US-65 AT CRD 324 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 TOYOTA RG4 EXTENSIVE L & L TOW JOHNSON, MATTHEW R MALE 21 YES ANOKA, MN BRISTOL WEST CASUALTY INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
1 2012 KIA SORENTO TOTAL L & L TOW HUMPHREY, JAMIE L FEMALE 31 YES CARROLLTON, MO FIRST AUTO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 5 MODERATE YES CARROLLTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CARROLL COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 HUMPHREY, JAMIE L FEMALE 31 MODERATE YES CARROLLTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CARROLL COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CARROLL COUNTY.