Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D M WYATT #1109 220675146 37.52375 -89.706694 12/26/2022 7:43PM CAPE GIRARDEAU I_55 SB 113.2 MM E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 RAM 1500 TOTAL REMOVED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING CLARK, ARMAN D MALE 30 YES JACKSON, MO MOPERM SOUTHBOUND
1 1996 DODGE RAM TOTAL REMOVED BY CHRISTYS TOWING PILGRAM, JEREL O MALE 35 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO NONE SOUTHBBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 PILGRAM, JEREL O MALE 35 MINOR YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 MCELARTH, DAVID L MALE 36 MODERATE NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 MACKINS, LATORYA N FEMALE 41 MODERATE NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO WAS STATIONARY IN ROADWAY AND VEHICLE ONE STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE TWO