Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D A JONES /854/ 220682470 38.2871944 -94.081638 12/31/2022 11:31AM BATES CRD NE 5004 AT CRD NE 14503 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROLET TAHOE MODERATE DOUTY TOW THOMAS, ADAM E MALE 37 YES BUTLER, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 MCMILIN, ANDREW J MALE 26 MINOR YES BUTLER, MO OCCUPANT BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 THOMAS, ADAM E MALE 37 MINOR YES BUTLER, MO DRIVER BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON CRD NE 14503 AND CRD NE 5004. DRIVER #1 COULD NOT SEE THE INTERSECTION DUE TO A DUST TRAIL. VEHICLE #1 CROSSED NE 5004 AND STRUCK THE DITCH ON THE SOUTH SIDE. VEHICLE #1 STRUCK TWO FENCES BEFORE COMING TO FINAL REST.