Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. SKAGGS #1203. 23-073109 39.7894166 -93.007222 02/09/2023 6:40PM LINN ROUTE F 3 MILES EAST OF BROOKFIELD B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET HHR TOTAL REMAINING AT THE SCENE. ROBERTS, KINSEE R FEMALE 26 NO MARCELINE, MO. UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ROBERTS, KINSEE R FEMALE 26 MODERATE NO MARCELINE, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A BRIDGE SUPPORT, AND OVERTURNED CROSSING THE RAILROAD TRACKS. ASSISTED BY TPR. MUNCH #404, MSGT. GRIFFIN #429, LINN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND BROOKFIELD FIRST RESPONDERS.