Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL W. J. LUZENKO /1340/ 230003051 38.5502388 -94.351344 01/02/2023 10:49PM CASS I-49 NORTHBOUND AT THE 152.6 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNKNOWN - UNKNOWN UNKNOWN, UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BISE, JAMIE L FEMALE 50 MODERATE EXEMPT ADRIAN, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER BY CENTRAL CASS EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS OUTSIDE OF HER VEHICLE. AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE DROVE BY AND STRUCK A PIECE OF DEBRIS. THE DEBRIS THEN STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. ASSISTED BY CASS COUNTY DEPUTIES