Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G N WENSEL (1439) 37 230018233 37.8678055 -92.294666 01/11/2023 3:05PM PULASKI MO HWY T 3 1/2 MILES SOUTH OF SWEDEBORG I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 BMW TOTAL TOWED BY ON SITE TOWING JUVENILE, MALE 16 YES WAYNESVILLE MO STATE FARM INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, MALE 15 MODERATE YES DIXON MO OCCUPANT REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE
1 JUVENILE, MALE 16 MODERATE YES WAYNESVILLE MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL IN ROLLA MO
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST AGAINST THE TREES.