Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. FOWLER (289) 230022631 0 0 01/13/2023 7:04PM STE. GENEVIEVE HIGHWAY V EAST OF US 61 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TAKEN BY.TO PERRY COUNTY TOWING JUVENILE, MALE 16 NO STE. GENEVIEVE, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, MALE 16 MODERATE NO STE. GENEVIEVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EAST ON ROUTE V WHEN DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO THE RIGHT, OVERCORRECTED TO THE LEFT AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED ONTO ITS DRIVER'S SIDE.