Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. ADKISON /530/ 230023112 39.2768722 -94.832380 01/13/2023 11:55PM CLAY 435 SB S OF PARVIN A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 RED SCION TC EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GT SOEHLIG, JUSTIN S MALE 18 YES LIBERTY MO FARMERS SOUTHBOUND
2 RED VOLVO S60 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PLATINUM DENLINGER, JOHN K MALE 29 YES KANSAS CITY MO STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SCOFIELD, GEORGE D MALE 19 MINOR YES LIBERTY MO OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
1 MONETA, JEREMIAH E MALE 20 MINOR YES LIBERTY MO OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 CAUSING BOTH VEHICLES TO STRIKE THE GUARD RAIL.