Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T S REINKE #826 230024381 36.046342 -90.285202 01/14/2023 5:00PM DUNKLIN HIGHWAY 164 JUST EAST OF MINER ST IN CARDWELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD RANGER MINOR REMOVED BY HIGGINS TOWING LANNING, WILLIAM J MALE 76 YES CARDWELL, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 LANNING, WILLIAM J MALE 76 MINOR YES CARDWELL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO NEA BAPTIST MEMORIAL HSOPITAL IN JONESBORO, AR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT.