Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.L. ROYSTER #941 230024513 37.1899444 -93.901694 01/14/2023 6:22PM LAWRENCE HWY 96 5 MILES SOUTHWEST OF MILLER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 HYUNDAI ACCENT TOTAL TOWED BY STOP AND SHOP BARTLEY, BRAYDEN C MALE 31 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO NO INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 1994 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS WALLACE, DESIRAE FEMALE 46 YES LA RUSSELL, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BARTLEY, BRAYDEN C MALE 31 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER LINE OF ROAD AND HIT VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. VEHICLE 1 LEFT ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.