Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. SMITH (811) 230026629 0 0 01/15/2023 11:30PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT THE 260 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING GILPATRICK, JACOB S MALE 41 NO BELTON, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 GILPATRICK, JACOB S MALE 41 MODERATE NO BELTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY ST. LOUIS BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 44, STRUCK THE CONCRETE CENTER MEDIAN BARRIER, AND OVERTURNED.