Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. K. HALIM (834) 230026637 0 0 01/15/2023 11:35PM FRANKLIN ROUTE M AT ROUTE AT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 CHEVROLET VENTURE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY STURMS TOWING BOESING, BETTY J FEMALE 76 YES BEAUFORT, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BOESING, BETTY J FEMALE 76 MINOR YES BEAUFORT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC EMS TO ST CLARE HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF ROUTE AT, STRUCK A TREE, AND OVERTURNED.