Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. W. J. LUZENKO/1340 230026757 38.6198611 -94.462833 01/16/2023 7:48AM CASS HWY 2 AND HWY C A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWD BY ALL CITY TOW REW, CHAD M MALE 18 UNKNOWN LEE'S SUMMIT MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 REW, CHAD M MALE 18 SERIOUS UNKNOWN LEE'S SUMMIT MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH MEDIICAL BY WEST PECULIAR FIRE DISTRICT
1 ROBERTS, DILLON MALE 19 MINOR UNKNOWN HARRISONVILLE MO OCCUPANT TRANSPPRTED TO RESEARCH MEDICLA BY WEST PECULIAR FIRE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE EMBANKMENT CAUSING THE VEHICLE TO OVERTURN AND STRIKE A TREE.