Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. J. KEMPA (761) 230027901 40.20217 -94.98542 01/16/2023 6:13PM NODAWAY ROUTE A 5 MILES EAST OF GRAHAM H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY KIZER'S OBERHAUSER, BARTON K MALE 30 YES HOPKINS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2022 BUICK ENCLAVE TOTAL TOWED BY KIZER'S BROOKSHIER, BILLY D MALE 72 YES GRAHAM, MO CAMERON MUTUAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 OBERHAUSER, BARTON K MALE 30 MINOR YES HOPKINS, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY NODAWAY CO AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC MARYVILLE
1 BROOKSHIER, JEANETTE FEMALE 72 MINOR YES GRAHAM, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY NODAWAY CO AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC MARYVILLE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 ATTEMPTED TO TURN INTO A PRIVATE DRIVE SOUTH OF ROUTE A. VEH1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEH2. THE FRONT OF VEH2 STRUCK THE RIGHT REAR OF VEH1. VEH1 CAME TO REST SOUTH OF ROUTE A FACING NORTHEAST AND VEH2 CAME TO REST IN THE WESTBOUND LANE OF ROUTE A FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY NODAWAY CO SO.