Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.B. DANIELS #293 230029000 36.990992 -93.217363 01/17/2023 12:30PM CHRISTIAN US 160 IN SPOKANE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 KIA OPTIMA EXTENSIVE KENNYS WRECKER, NIXA, MO IRONS, EMMA E FEMALE 20 YES HOLLISTER, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2023 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL KENNYS WRECKER, NIXA, MO NICHOLS, SHARI L FEMALE 58 YES STRAFFORD, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 NICHOLS, SHARI L FEMALE 58 MINOR YES STRAFFORD, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #2 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #1. VEHICLE #1 STRUCK VEHICLE #2 THEN OVERTURNED.