Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T S REINKE #826 230030478 36.536216 -90.125425 01/18/2023 10:30AM DUNKLIN MO 53 3 MILES NORTH OF CAMPBELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY 2K TOWING JOHNSON, BRANDON L MALE 38 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JOHNSON, MELVINA M FEMALE 37 MODERATE YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 JOHNSON, BRANDON L MALE 38 MODERATE YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 MOORE, JEFFERY M MALE 41 MODERATE YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT