Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J C JOHNSON (388) 230030695 36.8144166 -90.323555 01/18/2023 1:43PM BUTLER ROUTE T 3 MILES NORTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 MAZDA 3 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BARKER'S TOWING STOKAN, ALAYNA M FEMALE 22 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 STOKAN, ALAYNA M FEMALE 22 MODERATE YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT AND OVERTURNED.