Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT E R KESSLER (890) 230031484 0 0 01/19/2023 6:46AM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 NORTH OF BAYLESS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2010 SUBARU FORESTER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE FORKUM, AMY A FEMALE 44 YES ARNOLD MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2015 FORD TRANSIT MINOR TOWED BY/TO MINERS TOWING HAMEL, CHARLES C MALE 45 YES ST LOUIS MO AMCO NORTHBOUND
2 2013 FORD ESCAPE MODERATE TOWED BY/TO MINERS TOWING MALTAGLIATI, BRIGID K FEMALE 54 YES ST LOUIS MO SAFECO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 MALTAGLIATI, BRIGID K FEMALE 54 MINOR YES ST LOUIS MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LEMAY FIRE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1, 2, AND 3 WERE TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55, VEHICLES 2 AND 3 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC CONGESTION, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3.