Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S W WULSER /897/ 230031802 39.0152777 -94.111819 01/19/2023 9:53AM JACKSON WESTBOUND I-70 EAST OF ROUTE F A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL JACKSON COUNTY TOW DOMERESE, EKZAVEUS M MALE 20 YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
3 2022 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE FOSTER, RICARDO S MALE 42 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO ACE AMERICAN WESTBOUND
4 2022 NISSAN ARMADA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE FISHERING, JAIME FEMALE 42 YES LAKE ST LOUIS, MO AMERICAN FMAILY WESTBOUND
2 2015 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ISSAK, MOHAMED I MALE 71 YES SALT LAKE CITY, UT PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 DOMERESE, EKZAVEUS M MALE 20 MODERATE YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO DRIVER CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS FOLLOWING VEHICLES 2 AND 3 TOO CLOSELY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 3 TO BRAKE QUICKLY AND JACKNIFE; VEHICLE 3'S TRAILER THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 4 STRUCK DEBRIS IN THE ROADWAY FROM VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR C A CUNDIFF /377/, CPL T A BAXTER /297/, AND TPR J M HAINES /777/.