Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.S. BASE (129). 230032039 40.15885 -95.27616 01/19/2023 12:02PM HOLT SOUTHBOUND I29, 3 MILES NORTH OF MOUND CITY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 VOLVO TRACTOR AND 2019 VANGUARD BOX TRAILER TOTAL TOWED BY BENEFIEL'S SUAREZ, FERNANDO C MALE 39 NO COCOA, FLORIDA PEOPLE'S INSURANCE AGENCY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SUAREZ, FERNANDO C MALE 39 MODERATE NO COCOA, FLORIDA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON-HOLT AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON I29. VEH #1 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SHOULDER INTO A DITCH. VEH #1 IMPACTED AN EMBANKMENT AND CAME TO REST OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON ITS WHEELS. ASSISTED BY SGT S.M. HUX (536), CPL K.L. EBERSOLD (381), HOLT COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MOUND CITY FIRE, AND ATCHISON-HOLT AMBULANCE.