Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.S. GUNBY /349/ 230032911 39.3403055 -94.737666 01/19/2023 7:20PM PLATTE I-29 SOUTHBOUND AT 16.6 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 MAZDA 6 TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW MCALOON, JENNIFER R FEMALE 46 YES NORTHWOOD, OH NONE SOUTHBOUND
1 2010 DODGE JOURNEY TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW WILLIAMS, JANET M FEMALE 59 YES KANSAS CITY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 13 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
2 MCALOON, JENNIFER R FEMALE 46 MINOR YES NORTHWOOD, OH DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
1 WILLIAMS, JANET M FEMALE 59 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE2 SLOWED RAPIDLY AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE1. ASSISTED BY CPL. E.J. VILLANUEVA /690/.