Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.H. CRAFTON (1245) 230034670 0 0 01/20/2023 7:17PM OSAGE 723 ROUTE Y F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1986 CHEVROLET EL CAMINO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ANDERS, SHANNON D MALE 30 NO BLAND, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ANDERS, SHANNON D MALE 30 NONE NO BLAND, MO DRIVER TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER BY OSAGE COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN, AND RETURNED TO ROADWAY WHERE VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST AND THE DRIVER BECAME UNCONSCIOUS. DRIVER 1 WAS TRANSPORTED TO THE HOSPITAL FOR DRUG INTOXICATION AND NOT DUE TO INJURIES SUSTAINED IN THE CRASH. ASSISTED BY SGT. M.T. HALFORD (509) AND THE OSAGE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.