Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D A JONES /854/ 230034843 38.4382222 -94.372833 01/20/2023 6:06PM BATES ROUTE AA WEST OF COUNTY ROAD NW 1501 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED BY ADRIAN TIRE LITYMA, TODD J MALE 46 YES DREXEL, MO NATIONWIDE EASTBOUND
1 2006 HYUNDAI AZERA MODERATE TOWED BY ADRIAN TIRE HASTINGS, JEAN F FEMALE 76 NO ADRIAN, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HASTINGS, JEAN F FEMALE 76 MINOR NO ADRIAN, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS WESTBOUND, CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK EASTBOUND VEH 2. VEH 1 FLED THE SCENE AND WAS LOCATED A SHORT TIME LATER. ASSISTED BY CPL M A PATE/980/, TPR K M NANCE /704/ AND BATES COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT